August 18, 2015

Honour Board

BEST AND FAIREST:

2001

Greg Legge – Under 12

2002

Ben McKenna – Under 13

2003

Alex Grozinger – Under 12

2004

Daniel Bateman – Under 12

Lachlan Highfield – Under 13

2005

Luke Allen – Under 12

Dane Robertson – Under 14

2006

Josh O’Brien – Under 12

Luke Allen – Under 13

2007

Brandon Van Der Kolk – Under 12

David Stevenson – Under 14

2008

Scott Burden – Under 12

Brandon Van Der Kolk – Under 14

Conor Tow – Under 16

2009

Kieren Whyte – Under 12

Jarrod Gregory – Under 14

Tom Sutton – Under 16 Division 2

2010

Kieren Whyte – Under 12 Division 1

Nick Tanner – Under 12 Division 2

James Carman – Under 14

Jordan Reynolds – Under 16 Division 1

Annaliese Fennis – Youth Girls Under 15 (joint)

Riley O’Shaughnessy – Youth Girls Under 15 (joint)

2011

Nick McEwen – Under 12 Division 1

Darsen Bosnjak – Under 12 Division 2

Wil Clarke – Under 12 Division 2

Jake Hoyne – Under 14 Division 1

Kyle Morton – Under 14 Division 2

Jesse Wilesmith – Under 16 Division 2

Taylann Cahill-Savage – Youth Girls Under 18

2012

Nathan Sheldon – Under 12 Division 1

Liam Bell – Under 12 Division 2

Finian Dwyer – Under 14 Division 1

Curtis Moroney – Under 14 Division 2

John Hohnke – Under 16 Division 2

Annaliese Fennis – Youth Girls Under 18

2013

Matthew Hambleton – Under 12

Connor Bell – Under 13 Black

Andrew Datson – Under 13 Blue

Brodie Porche – Under 14

Finian Dwyer – Under 15

Mitchell Green – Under 17

hanelle Frost – Youth Girls

2014

Under 11 Black – Lachlan Cossins

Under 11 Blue – Brayden Jones

Under 12 Black – Jake Thorpe

Under 12 Blue – Blake Holloway

Under 13 – Matthew Hambleton

Under 14 Blue – Andrew Datson

Under 14 Black – Matthew Reynolds

Under 15 – James Victory

Under 17 – Liam Hunter

Youth Girls – Isabel Palm

2015

Under 11 – Jesse Heighway

Under 12 Blue – James White

Under 12 Black – Lachlan Cossins

Under 13 – Jake Thorpe

Under 14 – Matthew McGrory

Under 15 – Jarryd Karro

Under 17 – Kyle Moreton

Youth Girls – Samantha Rubino

2016

Under 11 – Josh Baldwin and Jonathon Young

Under 12 – Tanner Shalless

Under 13 – Alex Looby

Under 14 – Matthew Hambleton

Under 15 – Lachlan Lawrence

Under 16 Youth Girls – Lily Croker

Under 17 Blue – Mitch McGovern

Under 17 Black – James Victory

Under 19 Youth Girls – Savannah Sithideth

PLAYERS PLAYER:

2007

Jack Steel – Under 12

Trent Edwards – Under 14

2008

Joshua Hogan – Under 12

Mitch Cody – Under 14

Conor Tow – Under 16

2009

Benjamin Rolfe – Under 14

Tom Sutton – Under 16 Division 2

2010

Marcus Divito – Under 12 Division 1

James Victory – Under 12 Division 2

Mitchell Green – Under 14

Jordan Reynolds – Under 16 Division 1

Sarah Atkinson – Youth Girls Under 15

2011

James Victory – Under 12 Division 1

Laekan Storey – Under 12 Division 2

Kieren Whyte – Under 14 Division 1

Mathew Preston – Under 14 Division 2

Ben Rolfe – Under 16 Division 2

Riley O’Shaughnessy – Youth Girls Under 18

2012

Nathan Sheldon – Under 12 Division 1

Alistair Wallace – Under 12 Division 2

Benjamin Taylor – Under 14 Division 1

Curtis Moroney – Under 14 Division 2

Daniel Hambleton – Under 16 Division 2

Isabelle Atkinson – Youth Girls Under 18

2013

Matthew Hambleton – Under 12

Liam Bell – Under 13 Black

Andrew Datson – Under 13 Blue

Cameron Evans – Under 14

James Victory – Under 15

Liam Hunter – Under 17

Taylah Frost – Youth Girls

2014

Under 11 Black – Tayus Withers

Under 11 Blue – James White

Under 12 Black – Jacob Berry

Under 12 Blue – Mitchell Evans

Under 13 – Matthew McGrory

Under 14 Black – Liam Bell

Under 14 Blue – Elliot Johns

Under 15 – Mitchell McGovern

Under 17 – Finian Dwyer

Youth Girls – Elizabeth Agnew

2015

Under 11 – Jake Rawlings

Under 12 Black – Daniel Hoffman

Under 12 Blue – Brayden Jones

Under 13 – Blake Holloway

Under 14 – Jack White

Under 15 – Lachlan Smith

Under 17 – Mitchell McGovern

Youth Girls – Olivia Harding

2016

Under 11 – Jett Jones

Under 12 – Joven May

Under 13 – Tyus Withers

Under 14 – Jake Thorpe

Under 15 – Matthew McGrory

Under 16 Youth Girls – Madeline Bugg

Under 17 Blue – Shane Gartside

Under 17 Black – Andrew Datson

Under 19 Youth Girls – Jordan Joyce